поддержка PHP 7

RA, Vanadzor, st. Tigran Mets 36, tel. +374 322 46387

A LIST OF THE MEMBERS OF THE ACADEMIC COUNCIL OF “VANADZOR STATE UNIVERSITY NAMED AFTER H. TOUMANYAN” FOUNDATION 

N

Name, Surname

Position

1.     

Susanna Toumanyan

Vice Rector on Educational Affairs, Acting Rector of VSU

2.     

Ashot Arakelyan

Head of the Chair of Mathematics

3.     

Karine Arustamyan

Head of the Chair of Russian Language

4.     

Rodik Avagimyan

Head of the Chair of Psychology and Sociology

5.     

Gohar Baghdasaryan

Chief Accountant

6.     

Seda Bezhanyan

Scientific Secretary of Academic Council

7.     

Hermine Grigoryan

Dean of the Faculty of Physics and Mathematics

8.     

Anush Gevorgyan

Head of the Educational and Methodological Department

9.     

Pargev Gevorgyan

Head of the Chair of Pedagogy

10.   

Rafik Edoyan

Professor of the Chair of Biology

11.   

Gagik Etimyan

Head of the Chair of Philosophy and Politology

12.   

Zaven Evoyan

Head of the Chair of Physical Education and Emergency Situations

13.   

Suren Eksuzyan

Associate Professor of the Chair of Informatics and Economical-Mathematical Methods and Modeling

14.   

Lusine Kostandyan

Acting Dean of the Faculty of History and Geography

15.   

Haykuhi Hakobyan

 Head of the Chair of Art

16.   

Victoria Harutyunyan

Head of the Chair of Theory of Economics

17.   

Hasmik Harutyunyan

Head of the Chair of Armenian Language

18.   

Marieta Hovhannisyan

the 2nd year student in the specialty of

“Pedagogy and Methodology”

19.   

Narek Hovhannisyan

the 3rd year student in the specialty of “Informatics and Applied Mathematics”  

20.   

Armine Ghazaryan

 Associate Professor of the Chair of Chemistry

21.   

Kristine Ghazaryan

Head of Legal Department

22.   

Svetlana Markosyan

the 2nd year student in the specialty of Medicinal Chemistry

23.   

Arthur Melikyan

Principal of the Library of VSU

24.   

Narine Melikyan

the 2nd year student in the specialty of “Biology”

25.   

Feliks Movsisyan

Head of the Chair of History

26.   

Lusine Nikoghosyan

the 3rd year student in the specialty of “Social Work”

27.   

Tereza Shahverdyan

Dean of the Faculty of Pedagogy

28.   

Gayane Petrosyan

the 2nd year student in the specialty of “Management”

29.   

Ruzanna Petrosyan

the 2nd year student in the specialty of “Armenian Language and Literature”

30.   

Albert Poghosyan

Dean of the Faculty of Philology

31.   

Anzhela Postolokyan

the 2nd year master student in the specialty of “Mathematics”

32.   

Tatevik Sahakyan

the 3rd year student in the specialty of

“Social Pedagogy”

33.   

Aren Santoyan

Vice-Rector on Scientific Affairs

34.   

Seda Sargsyan

the 2nd year student in the specialty of

“Russian Language and Literature”

35.   

Zaruhi Vardanyan

Dean of the Faculty of Biology and Chemistry

36.   

Lusik Vardanyan

Head of the Chair of Foreign Languages

37.   

Martun Virabyan

Head of Economic Department

38.   

Smbat Parsadanyan

Head of the Chair of Physics

39.   

Valeri Piloyan

Acting Head of the Chair of Literature

Back to top