A recitation contest for schoolchildren (9-12 grades) of Lori region was held at Vanadzor State University.
The ‘‘Doors Open Day’’ event has been launched at VSU since October for the purpose of professional orientation of specialties and entrance exams of the 2021-2022 academic year.
The 7th conference of VSU trade union started with a quorum of 36 out of 42 deputies. There were three issues on the agenda:
On January 15, a meeting of the accreditation committee of the National Center for Professional Education Quality Assurance Foundation was held.
Vanadzor State University named after H. Tumanyan for the purpose of professional orientation of specialties and entrance exams of 2021-2022 academic year will hold the "Doors Open Day" event on December 17, 2020.
In December 2020, Vanadzor State University after H. Toumanyan  will hold a recitation contest dedicated to the 135-th anniversary of the great Armenian poet Vahan Teryan.