RA, Vanadzor, st. Tigran Mets 36, tel. +374 322 46387
An open lesson in Physics was conducted within the scope of University-School Relations on the 27th of February, 2020, with the participation of the pupils from Vanadzor Basic School №8
Rustam Sahakyan was elected VSU Rector during the meeting of the Board of Trustees of “Vanadzor State University named after H. Toumanyan” Foundation that was held on the first of March
A large number of schoolchildren, who were fond of reading, participated in the recitation contest that was held on the 26th of February, 2020, in the hall of Vanadzor State University
The regular session of VSU Academic Council was held
The issue of electing a Rector was included on the agenda of the meeting of VSU Board of Trustees that was held on the first of March
Fourteen best students studying in the Faculties of Natural Sciences of the universities in Armenia visited the United Arab Emirates at the initiative of the Embassy of the United Arab Emirates in Armenia on February 3-6