RA, Vanadzor, st. Tigran Mets 36, tel. +374 322 46387
The Resource Centre, which functions under the direct guidance and full support of the Chair of Foreign Languages of Vanadzor State University, has been conducting English Language proficiency courses for already two years, so as to enhance international staff mobility and increase English language proficiency level of the academic staff. The administrative and academic staff of the University participates in English Language proficiency courses.
Nine professors from the University have successfully completed the intermediate B1 level and have been awarded certificates of completion by Lusik Vardanyan, Head of VSU Chair of Foreign Languages and Coordinator of the Resource Centre. The teaching of English level B2 is in progress.
The Centre functions in five directions. This time EMI Courses (English as a Means of Instruction) were completed successfully.
This academic year, the Resource Centre that functions under the direct guidance of the Chair of Foreign Languages of Vanadzor State University has taken the responsibility for the completion of the EMI course with the same group to achieve B2 level.