On February 1, 9 and 15 this year Hermine Baburyan, Associate Professor of the Chair of Armenian Language and Literature, and Anna Khachatryan, Lecturer of the Chair of Pedagogy and Psychology, participated in a three-day training workshop  organized by the University of Porto entitled “Video as a learning tool for remote emergency teachers” within the framework of the ERASMUS+PRINTEL “Change in Classroom: Promoting Innovative Teaching & Learning to Enhance Student Learning Experience in Eastern Partnership Countries” project. The training was organized for lecturers from different universities of Armenia, Georgia and Belarus.
On April 16, 19 and 20 A. Khachatryan and on April 21-23 H. Baburyan conducted an online training course respectively for 16 and 10 lecturers and methodists of different faculties and chairs of Vanadzor State University.
In order to acquire practical skills, programs were selected that were mastered during the training, the main tools of which can be used both to organize the lesson effectively in emergencies, as well as to achieve different teaching goals in normal conditions.