In December 2020, Vanadzor State University after H. Toumanyan  will hold a recitation contest dedicated to the 135-th anniversary of the great Armenian poet Vahan Teryan.
Students of  IX-XII grades of Lori region schools can take part in the competition. Students must prepare one of  Vahan Teryan's compositions with a duration of 3-5 minutes. Given the conditions of the pandemic, we plan to hold a recitation contest online. Students can videotape their performance. The videotaped performance must comply with the stage posture and competition requirements.
The submitted work must not be one of the works included in the school curriculum.
The applications аre accepted  by December 25(indicate the name, surname, telephone number, school, grade, and the video of performance).
Send your application to  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
Discussion and summing up of the results of the competition will be held until January 20, 2021.
For further information, please, contact the VSU Research, Innovation and Cooperation Department, tel.(0322) 4-18-53,(098) 09 07 22.