You can follow this link to join the meeting:
Meeting ID: 897 2146 9532
Registration link:
We look forward to seeing you all!
You can read more about the program below. ‘‘Teach for Armenia’’ implements a two-year Leadership Development Program for Armenia's best young professionals. It aims to identify the professional and leadership potential of participants, at the same time contributing to the development of rural communities.
Recruiting and training university graduates and young professionals, regardless of their profession, ‘‘Teach, Armenia’’ sends them to schools where there is a need for a teacher.
This successful program aimed at  achieving social change has a 25-year history and has been applied in more than 50 countries around the world, which are united within the  framework of the international network  ‘‘Teach for All’’.
Anyone can apply for the program, regardless of their profession. You need to have a bachelor's degree by July 2021 if you are still a student.
To learn more, you can follow this link: